Here is a list of currently registered attendees. Be sure to go and register to join us this year (it is FREE!).

  • Aaron WilliamsFuncatron – Co-Founder, Ceo
  • Abigail Cabunoc MayesMozilla Foundation – Lead Developer, Open Source Engagement
  • Abiodun Ayodeji LawaniOndo State Government, Nigeria- Ondo State Urban Observatory Unit – Urban Info Administrator/Analyst
  • Adam HelsingerCommunication 18 Ventures – Product Marketing Manager
  • Adam HydeCoko Foundation – Founder
  • Ahrey SmithSalesforce – Sr. Program Architect
  • Aimee MareeIndependent – Solutions Architect
  • Aimee NishimuraSafe – Volunteer Legal Advocate
  • Alejandro BarretoNational Instruments – Senior Software Engineer
  • Alejandro Del CastilloNational Instruments – Principal Software Engineer
  • Alessio FattoriniNethesis / Nethserver – Community Manager
  • Alex ViggioUniversity Of Colorado Boulder – Associate Director, Faculty Information System
  • Alexander WykoffBrave – Qa Lead
  • Alexia CooleyPilosa – Ea To The Ceo
  • Alixandria BaughCallfire – Community
  • Amanda AlvarezData For Democracy – Community Building Volunteer
  • Amanda FolsonGitlab – Developer Advocate
  • Amber GranerOpen Compute Project Foundation – Operations Director And Community Manager
  • Ami DefescheBlackbaud, Inc. – Community Management
  • Andrew ChouUniversity Of Texas At Austin – Student
  • Andrew Starr-BochicchioDigitalocean – Community Manager
  • Andy CantuEvolve Austin – Executive Director
  • Andy SernovitzGaspedal – CEO
  • Angela HansonCity Of Austin – Innovation Consultant
  • Anil PattniHackstarz – Founder
  • Anna FilippovaCarnegie Mellon University – Postdoctoral Researcher
  • Anna OssowskiDjango Rest Framework – Community & Operations Manager
  • Armand DanielsPeak Recruit – Managing Partner
  • Ashish PatelDocgraph Journal – Founder
  • Ashley HarrisNorth Austin Civic Association (Naca) – Co-Vice President
  • Barbara KonchinskiTripadvisor – Content Specialist
  • Ben Lloyd PearsonSamsung Open Source Group – Operations And Strategy
  • Ben PearsonSamsung Open Source Group – Operations And Strategy
  • Bernard JonetteJapgo – Coordonateur
  • Bliss HanlinAlt12 Apps – Director Of Community And Customer Experience
  • Brad StachurskiStachurski Consulting – Developer
  • Brance HudzietzCapital Factory – Ambassador Of Emerging Technologies
  • Brandon MonroeNutrabolt – Content And Seo Manager
  • Brian ExelbierdRed Hat – Fedora Community Action & Impact Coordinator
  • Candice BledsoeAction Research Center – Executive Director
  • Candido RenteriaGrass Roots – Hotline Volunteer
  • Carl LewisCvl.Digital – Data Visualization Developer
  • Caroline AlexanderSuccess In The City – CEO
  • Carrie JonesCmx – Coo
  • Carrie VanstonCorporate Cultures That Rock – Executive Coach And Culture Consultant
  • Cecilia DonnellyOpen Tech Strategies – Open Source Specialist
  • Cedric WilliamsPaypal – Innersource Advocate
  • Celia BellScore Austin – V.P. Community Development Manager/Business Mentor
  • Chad WhitacreGratipay – Founder
  • Charlie WoodRed Hat – Technical Writer
  • Charlotte BumbulisGaspedal / Socialmedia.Org – Community Manager
  • Chiquita BoardDream Come True Foundation – Director Of Program Services
  • Chris HoepplerRobert Bosch Gmbh, Corporate Research – Open Source Officer
  • Chris WilsonSelf – Environmental Consultant
  • Christina BrashearOracle – Community Engagement
  • Christina KeelanOsmi, Rethinkdb – Community Manager, Developer
  • Chrystie NguyenDragonfire – Janitor
  • Claudia BrodeurMicrosoft – Product Marketing Manager
  • Cody BunchVbrownbag – Broberg Backup Singer
  • Colin CharlesPercona – Chief Evangelist
  • Crystal BruceBlackbaud – Community Manager
  • Danese CooperPaypal – Head Of Open Source
  • Daniel IshamIndependent Software Developer – Independent Software Developer
  • Daniel IzquierdoBitergia – ‘-
  • Daniel TakamoriApache Software Foundation – Sysadmin
  • Daniel ZaltsmanDigitalocean – Community Management Manager
  • Dave ColemanNorton/Symantec – Manager, Social And Community Customer Care
  • Davey ShafikAkamai Technologies – Developer Evangelist
  • Debbie CerdaU.S. Postgresql Association – Director
  • Deirdré StraughanEricsson – Cloud
  • Deshraj SinghHpe – It Director
  • Diego LapiduzPivotal – Sa
  • Dirk Van SlykeOpen Compute Foundation – Director Of Marketing & Communications
  • Doris McdonaldL. C. Mediations, Adr – Lead Mediator
  • Doug KnightUniversity Of Alaska – Lead Systems Programmer
  • Duke SpeerThe Elevating Project – Developer
  • Ellynne TredwayThe Grey Line – Creator And Author
  • Emily KyleGitlab – Field Marketing Manager
  • Erin MooreEnvironmental Systems Corporation – Webmaster/ Marketing Specialist
  • Eva ZhengHacker Fund – Chairman
  • Federico CasaliLeanplum – Technical Support Engineer
  • Federico LucifrediRed Hat – Product Management Director
  • Gabriele ColumbroSymphony Software Foundation – Executive Director
  • Gavin GillasVuka Collective – Head Of Growth Operations
  • Greg BulmashAmazon.Com / Seattle Coderdojo – Technical Evangelist / Coderdojo Organizer
  • Gregg PollackCode Pop – Chief Explanation Officer
  • Guerrier Carl Edouard YasserJapgo – Coordonateur
  • Haidee JacksonTasn – Training Specialist
  • Helen HuGoogle – Program Manager
  • Helena StarcSalesforce – Senior Director
  • HéLèNe MartinNafundi – Cto
  • Ilan RabinovitchDatadog – Dir, Community
  • Jack SkinnerMyob – Api Evangelist
  • Jackson NicquetteJackson Of All Trades – Owner
  • Jacqueline GalvanSocialmedia.Org – Community Manager
  • Jade WangCloudflare – Developer Evangelism Lead
  • Jake MckeeCommunity5 – CEO
  • Jamie YangFacebook – Technical Program Lead
  • Janet SwisherMozilla – Community Strategist
  • Jason ColyerDigitalocean – Platform Support Shift Lead
  • Jason HandVictorops – Devops Evangelist
  • Jason YeeDatadog – Technical Writer/Evangelist
  • Jean Baptiste EmmanuelJapgo – Coordonateur
  • Jean Baptiste Jean MaxJapgo – Coordonateur
  • Jeffrey Osier-MixonIntel Corporation – Community Manager
  • Jenifer CapistranoDeped Central Office – Senior Education Specialist
  • Jennifer GoodwinSynacor / Zimbra – Principal Product Marketing Manager
  • Jennifer JiangCapital One – Software Developer
  • Jeremy HeathUnigroup – Independent Contractor
  • Jeremy KoesterHeartlight Private Event Venue – Venue Manager
  • Jeremy MeissXda-Developers – Dev / Community Relations Director
  • Jessica MalnikDynamite Circle “I.E The Dc For Short” – Community Manager
  • Jewel HancockAisd – Teacher
  • Jill JubinskiSimple – Technical Community Manager
  • Jim GrisanzioSelf – Project Management & Community Development
  • Johan BorgeThe Techmap – CEO
  • John PorterU2C3 – Resource Finder
  • Johnathan Amit KanarekKaltura – Ott System Architect
  • Jon LebkowskyPolycot Associates – CEO
  • Jonas Rosland{Code} By Dell Emc – Open Source Community Manager
  • Jonathan CurryPagerduty – Community Manager
  • Jonathan MalkinAustin Presales Meetup – Community Leader
  • Jonathan SpillmanPilosa – Vp Of Operations
  • Jono BaconJono Bacon Consulting – Consultant
  • Jordan LillyPercona – North America Field Marketing Manager
  • Josh SimmonsGoogle – Open Source Program Manager
  • Joshua SimmonsGoogle / Osi – Pgm / Director
  • Junior Raymond ReneJapgo – Coordonateur
  • Kalan KuceraAmplifier, Inc. – Sales & Marketing
  • Karen BajzaDocker, Inc. – Program Manager, Community Marketing
  • Kashif AliFacebook – Engineer
  • Kate Macinnis~ – Enthusiast
  • Kate MccombsKatemccombs.Com – Relationships Educator
  • Kate StewartLinux Foundation – Sr. Director Of Strategic Programs
  • Katie MccauleyCmx – Series Coordinator
  • Katie MclaughlinLinux Australia – Operations Engineer
  • Kimono PruittBluebird Cafe – Owner
  • Klaus MadsenCities Changing Diabetes – Cinsultant
  • Krislin Lee. – Software Developer
  • Krissica HarperTexas State Technical College – Recruitment And Admissions
  • Kristy VincentDiscovery Education – Community Engagement Manager
  • Kumaran ManiTenth Planet Open Source Foundation – CEO
  • Kumaran ManiTenth Planet Open Source Foundation – Founder/Ceo
  • Lance AlbertsonOsu Open Source Lab – Director
  • Lata NarumanchiApple – Partner Relations
  • Latosha TaylorGrassroots Leadership – Policy Fellow
  • Laurie CoffinPercona – Vp, Marketing
  • Leena BatraIntegrative Psychotherapy For Women – Licensed Psychologist/Owner
  • Lili McdonaldNational Instruments – Community Manager
  • Lisa-Marie NamphySelf – Developer Advocate & Community Architect
  • Loretta SanchezRooster Cain – Owner
  • Lottie DaileyAustin Neighborhood Council – Vp1
  • Madeline HillsmithCommunity Housing Expansion Of Austin – Board Secretary
  • Manrique LopezBitergia – Business And Marketing Developer
  • Marc NathanMiller Egan Molter & Nelson Llp – Vp Client Strategy
  • Margaret EkerTelogis – Senior Technical Writer
  • Margarita GriffithInternational Federation Of The Red Cross – Knowledge Sharing Coordinator
  • Marilyn StoneKid Vitality – Director
  • Mark AtwoodHewlett Packard Enterprise – Director
  • Mark MccartneyArm – Computer Engineer
  • Martez ThomasWork – Business
  • Mary ThengvallSparkpost – Community Manager
  • Mateo ClarkeOpen Austin – Brigade Captain
  • Mathews JacobHome Autobots – Consulting
  • Matt MclaughlinNational Instruments – Product Manager – Community & Collaboration
  • Matthew BrobergIntel – Developer Advocate
  • Matthew MillerRed Hat – Fedora Project Leader
  • Max YekaterynenkoMagento – Director Of Community Engieering
  • Mayowa IyiolaUniversity Of Ilorin, Nigeria – Department Administrative Assistant
  • Mc RydzewskiTnth Consulting – Principal
  • Michael BrewerIbm – Software Engineer
  • Michael DowneyUnited Nations Foundation – Director Of Community
  • Michael LevinCambridge Web Design, Inc – President
  • Michael PhillipsNational Instruments – Head Of Open Source, Application Software R&D
  • Michal MineckiFour Kitchens – Director Of Technology
  • Mike DemopoulosOpen Source Matters (Joomla) – Treasurer
  • Mike JangForgerock – Senior Technical Writer
  • Muhammad HashimGovernment College Of Management Sciences Peshawar, Pakistan – Lecturer
  • Nada SalamaAin Shams University – Student
  • Nakia WinfieldNasw Tx – Mental Health Policy Fellow
  • Nina ToscanoRackspace – Executive Assistant
  • Nina UNa – It
  • Nithya RuffSandisk Inc. – Dir, Open Source
  • Olasunkanmi OmoniyiPremier Impact Limited – Sales Manager
  • Oluwasegun KuyeObamarg Global Consult – Human Resourse Manager
  • Palvinder KaurJakara Movement – Regional Director
  • Pamela Mayo ClarkPmc Associates – Principal
  • Paris PittmanAol – Program Manager, Communities
  • Patrick MassonOpen Source Initiative – Gm
  • Patrick McdonnellCity Of Austin – Service Designer
  • Paul BergIdaho National Laboratory – Sr. Software Licensing Manager
  • Paul FenwickPerl Training Australia – Benevolent Troublemaker
  • Paulette BlancTmf – Project Coordinator
  • Piper WilsonUxmastery.Com – Asst Community Manager
  • Raymond WolfQuantiq – Advisor
  • Reg+Eventbrite@Asari.Net AsariTravis Ci, Gmbh – Software Developer
  • Reggie SmithCommunities For Communities – Peer Policy Fellow
  • Rene Raymond JuniorJapgo – Coordonateur
  • Rhea SomaneySocialmedia.Org – Community Manager
  • Ricardo FelicianoCircleci – Developer Evangelist
  • Ricardo PalomaresPedal South – Producer
  • Riccardo RuffoloIcann – Global Stakeholder Engagement Specialist
  • Rich SandsRsands Consulting, Llc – Principal
  • Robert CatheyCathey.Co For The Openstack Foundation – Principal
  • Robert FriedmanMozilla – Portfolio Strategist, Hive Austin
  • Robert JacobiOpen Source Matters – President
  • Robin OrlowskiCity Of Austin – Commissioner
  • Rowan Hoskyns AbrahallJoomla! / Open Source Matters Inc. – Events Department Coordinator / Director
  • Roxana MendozaAustin Isd – Teaching Assistant
  • Ryan QuinnDigitalocean – Community Manager
  • Ryan RonayneGaspedal – Membership Director
  • Sam GroveArm Inc. – Principal Software Engineer
  • Sandra HanksSdj Sourcing Llc – Owner
  • Sarah GallardoSelf-Employed – Community Manager
  • Sarah SharpOtter Tech – Consultant
  • Sarah SnyderKey Seo Tools – Owner
  • Scott JamesonHp Inc – Manager, Open Source Program Office
  • Scott TranSupport Driven – Organizer
  • Sean RobertsWalmart – Director Platform Product And Open Source
  • Selene ArrazoloData.World – Data Analyst
  • Shah Mijanur RahmanMozilla – Mozilla Representative
  • Shanon SimsAustin Isd – Program Technologist
  • Shawn UtterbackThe Play Storming Group – Chief Experience Officer
  • Shayna Dunitz3 Day Startup – Program Manager
  • Shelley DelayneOrange Coworking – Founder
  • Shemmyla GreenEmpowerment Firm – CEO
  • Sherrie RohdeMagento – Community Manager
  • Sherry ShiTxu Energy – Specialist Of Visualization
  • Shilla SaebiComcast – Community Development Lead
  • Sidhartha ManiSelf Employed – Software Engineer
  • Spencer KrumIbm – Open Source Developer Advocate
  • Srajan BhagatSauce Labs – Customer Success Manager
  • Stacy FarrugiaShatterproof – Senior Special Events Manager
  • Stefano MaffulliDreamhost – Dir. Community
  • Stephanie TaylorGoogle – Program Manager
  • Stephen McfaddenIsra – Researcher
  • Steve GolabCreative Alignments – Market Manager
  • Sthea Mason-KapoorVia Services – Owner
  • Suzanna LitwinMicrosoft – Sr. Product Marketing Manager
  • Suzanne FortmanCincom Systems, Inc. – Program Director
  • Sylvia FerraraRackspace – Communications Leader
  • Tamie HollinsHudson Valley Advocates Inc. – President
  • Tanesha CaineNational Police Youth Club Council – General Secretary
  • Tanya GardunoN/A – Communications & Marketing Coordinator
  • Taylor BarnettKeen Io – Developer Community Lead
  • Thomas BryantVmware – Sr Product Line Marketing Manager
  • Tim BighamInformation Insights – Futurist
  • Timothy LordCodetown – Writer
  • Todd LewisAll Things Open – Chair
  • Tony WeissSymantec / Norton – Global Community Manager
  • Tori ShanefelterCapital Factory – Vr Team Lead
  • Tracy KuhrtThe Linux Foundation – Community Architect
  • Travis TurnerPilosa – Chief Architect
  • Troy LanierPilosa – Tba
  • Ultan Ó BroinOaux – Ux Director
  • Ultima CastroThinkery – Visitor Services Coordinator
  • Uttam Kumar TripathiGoogle Inc. – Global Lead, Dev Community Programs
  • Van RichterBejuslov – Inspirational Speaker
  • Van RichterBejuslov – Self Employed
  • Van RiperGoogle – Gpause Community Programs Manager
  • Vanessa ClarkOregon Department Of Education – Program Analyst
  • Vicky PridgenUniversity Of Texas At Austin – Outreach Coordinator
  • Victoria O’DellOpen Austin – Marketing Lead
  • Vincent MayersAtlanta Java Users Group – Board Member
  • Vm BrasseurVmb – Vmb
  • Yaw AnokwaNafundi, Open Data Kit – CEO
  • Yunuen AlvaradoEducation Austin – Immigration Intern
  • Yves HoppeJoomla! – Director
  • Zohar BabinKaltura – Vp Of Platform & Growth