Here is a list of currently registered attendees. Be sure to go and register to join us this year (it is FREE!).

  • Abiodun Ayodeji LawaniOndo State Government, Nigeria- Ondo State Urban Observatory Unit – Urban Info Administrator/Analyst
  • Adam HydeCoko Foundation – Founder
  • Alejandro Del CastilloNational Instruments – Principal Software Engineer
  • Alessio FattoriniNethesis / Nethserver – Community Manager
  • Alex ViggioUniversity Of Colorado Boulder – Associate Director, Faculty Information System
  • Amber GranerOpen Compute Project Foundation – Operations Director And Community Manager
  • Ami DefescheBlackbaud, Inc. – Community Management
  • Andy SernovitzGaspedal – CEO
  • Ashish PatelDocgraph Journal – Founder
  • Barbara KonchinskiTripadvisor – Content Specialist
  • Ben Lloyd PearsonSamsung Open Source Group – Operations And Strategy
  • Brian ExelbierdRed Hat – Fedora Community Action & Impact Coordinator
  • Carrie JonesCmx – Coo
  • Cedric WilliamsPaypal – Innersource Advocate
  • Charlie WoodRed Hat – Technical Writer
  • Charlotte BumbulisGaspedal / Socialmedia.Org – Community Manager
  • Chiquita BoardDream Come True Foundation – Director Of Program Services
  • Chris HoepplerRobert Bosch Gmbh, Corporate Research – Open Source Officer
  • Chris WahlRubrik – Chief Technical Evangelist
  • Christina BrashearOracle – Community Engagement
  • Christina KeelanOsmi, Rethinkdb – Community Manager, Developer
  • Chrystie NguyenDragonfire – Janitor
  • Crystal BruceBlackbaud – Community Manager
  • Dave ColemanNorton/Symantec – Manager, Social And Community Customer Care
  • Davey ShafikAkamai Technologies – Developer Evangelist
  • Deirdré StraughanEricsson – Cloud
  • Deshraj SinghHpe – It Director
  • Doris McdonaldL. C. Mediations, Adr – Lead Mediator
  • Doug KnightUniversity Of Alaska – Lead Systems Programmer
  • Duke SpeerThe Elevating Project – Developer
  • Elizabeth F‘- – ‘-
  • Emily KyleGitlab – Field Marketing Manager
  • Eva ZhengHacker Fund – Chairman
  • Federico LucifrediRed Hat – Product Management Director
  • Gavin GillasVuka Collective – Head Of Growth Operations
  • Greg BulmashAmazon.Com / Seattle Coderdojo – Technical Evangelist / Coderdojo Organizer
  • Gregg PollackCode Pop – Chief Explanation Officer
  • Helen HuGoogle – Program Manager
  • Ilan RabinovitchDatadog – Dir, Community
  • Jackson NicquetteJackson Of All Trades – Owner
  • Jason ColyerDigitalocean – Platform Support Shift Lead
  • Jason YeeDatadog – Technical Writer/Evangelist
  • Jeffrey Osier-MixonIntel Corporation – Community Manager
  • Jenifer CapistranoDeped Central Office – Senior Education Specialist
  • Jeremy MeissXda-Developers – Dev / Community Relations Director
  • Jill JubinskiSimple – Technical Community Manager
  • Jono BaconJono Bacon Consulting – Consultant
  • Josh SimmonsGoogle – Open Source Program Manager
  • Junior Raymond ReneJapgo – Coordonateur
  • Kate StewartLinux Foundation – Sr. Director Of Strategic Programs
  • Katie MclaughlinLinux Australia – Operations Engineer
  • Krissica HarperTexas State Technical College – Recruitment And Admissions
  • Kristy VincentDiscovery Education – Community Engagement Manager
  • Latosha TaylorGrassroots Leadership – Policy Fellow
  • Lisa-Marie NamphySelf – Developer Advocate & Community Architect
  • Manrique LopezBitergia – Business And Marketing Developer
  • Marc NathanMiller Egan Molter & Nelson Llp – Vp Client Strategy
  • Margarita GriffithInternational Federation Of The Red Cross – Knowledge Sharing Coordinator
  • Marilyn StoneKid Vitality – Director
  • Mark AtwoodHewlett Packard Enterprise – Director
  • Matthew BrobergIntel – Developer Advocate
  • Matthew MillerRed Hat – Fedora Project Leader
  • Mc RydzewskiTnth Consulting – Principal
  • Michael DowneyUnited Nations Foundation – Director Of Community
  • Michael PhillipsNational Instruments – Head Of Open Source, Application Software R&D
  • Muhammad HashimGovernment College Of Management Sciences Peshawar, Pakistan – Lecturer
  • Nina ToscanoRackspace – Executive Assistant
  • Nithya RuffSandisk Inc. – Dir, Open Source
  • Olasunkanmi OmoniyiPremier Impact Limited – Sales Manager
  • Pamela Mayo ClarkPmc Associates – Principal
  • Paris PittmanAol – Program Manager, Communities
  • Rhea SomaneySocialmedia.Org – Community Manager
  • Rich SandsRsands Consulting, Llc – Principal
  • Sandra HanksSdj Sourcing Llc – Owner
  • Sarah GallardoSelf-Employed – Community Manager
  • Scott TranSupport Driven – Organizer
  • Sean RobertsWalmart – Director Platform Product And Open Source
  • Shah Mijanur RahmanMozilla – Mozilla Representative
  • Shanon SimsAustin Isd – Program Technologist
  • Shawn UtterbackThe Play Storming Group – Chief Experience Officer
  • Sherrie RohdeMagento – Community Manager
  • Sherry ShiTxu Energy – Specialist Of Visualization
  • Spencer KrumIbm – Open Source Developer Advocate
  • Srajan BhagatSauce Labs – Customer Success Manager
  • Stacy FarrugiaShatterproof – Senior Special Events Manager
  • Stefano MaffulliDreamhost – Dir. Community
  • Stephanie TaylorGoogle – Program Manager
  • Sthea Mason-KapoorVia Services – Owner
  • Tamie HollinsHudson Valley Advocates Inc. – President
  • Tanesha CaineNational Police Youth Club Council – General Secretary
  • Todd LewisAll Things Open – Chair
  • Tony WeissSymantec / Norton – Global Community Manager
  • Ultan Ó BroinOaux – Ux Director
  • Ultima CastroThinkery – Visitor Services Coordinator
  • Van RichterBejuslov – Inspirational Speaker
  • Van RiperGoogle – Gpause Community Programs Manager
  • Vanessa ClarkOregon Department Of Education – Program Analyst
  • Vincent MayersAtlanta Java Users Group – Board Member
  • Yaw AnokwaNafundi, Open Data Kit – CEO